March 25, 2016

Gamma Lineage

Chartering Members – December 13, 1916

Robert McCants Andrews, Esq., Harvard University

 

Dr. Albert Sidney Beasley Jr., Harvard University

 

Oliver Livingstone Johnson, Esq., Harvard University

 

Bishop Edgar Amos Love (Omega Psi Phi Founder), Boston University

 

Dr. Andrew Lee Wallace, Sr., Boston University

1910s

 1917

Matthew Washington Bullock, Sr., Dartmouth University

 

Richard Crawford

Francis Morse Dent, Amherst College

 

Walter Myles Evans, Boston University

 

John Bertram Garrett, Sr., Amherst College

 

Warmouth Thomas Gibbs Sr., Harvard University

 

Albert Alexander Kildare, Boston University

 

Anselmo Krigger, Mass. Institute of Technology

 

Bernard Wister Pritchett, Amherst College

Frederick Allen Parker, Amherst College

 

Alfred Pierpont Russell, Harvard University

 

Walter Oglethorpe Taylor, Boston College

 

Garnett Russell Waller, Newton Theological Institution

 

Gonsalvo Cotobus Williams, Harvard University

1918

  1. Robert Percy Barnes, Amherst

1919

  1. Ellis Dale Barrows, Bates College
  2. Sterling Allen Brown, Williams College
  3. William Albert Moses Busch, Amherst College
  4. Roland Wiltse Hayes, Fisk University
  5. Simon Overton Johnson, Boston University
  6. Charles Dudley Lee, Sr., Amherst College
  7. Charles William Lewis, Amherst College
  8. Benjamin Elijah Mays, Bates College
  9. Joseph Lincoln Parker, Mass. Institute of Technology
  10. Benjamin Franklin Seldon, Harvard University
  11. John Andrew Shelburne, Dartmouth University
  12. Jayfus Irving Ward, Boston University

Misc. Pre 1920

  1. Cornelius Nathaniel Garland
  2. William Samuel Quinland
  3. David Alphonso Lane, Jr.
  4. Oswald Lambert Kelly Fraser

Back to the top

1920s

1920

  1. José Escabi Monsanto, Harvard Medical School
  2. Lee Julian Purnell, Sr., Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  3. Roscoe Lewis McKinney,Bates College
  4. Henry Adam Brown, Jr., Williams College

1921

  1. Harvey Nathanial MiddletonΩ ,Boston University Medical School
  2. Robert James Cooper, Boston University
  3. Gordon Blaine Hancock , Harvard University
  4.  Henry Randolph Jackson, Boston University
  5. Leroy Kenneth Pierce

1922

  1. William Montague Cobb, Amherst College
  2. John Churchel CarterΩ , Northeastern University
  3. Benjamin Bradford Weisiger, Dartmouth College
  4. George Dewey Crosson
  5. Theodore Edward Alexis McCurdy
  6. Robert Shaw Wilkinson, Jr.

1923

  1. Cyril Fitzgerald Atkins, Tufts University
  2. Edward William Dixon
  3. Elijah Henry Allen Jr., Dartmouth University
  4. Westervelt Augustus Taylor

April 4, 1924

  1. Malvin J. Proctor, Tufts University
  2. Joseph Andrew Bonner Jr.
  3. Harry Payne
  4. Joshua Jones

December 18, 1925

  1. Gustave Martinez Solomons, Sr., Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  2. Samuel Leon McCoy, Jr., Tufts University
  3. Cuthbert Ewart Claude Phillibert, Tufts University
  4. George Alexander Sheehey, Tufts University
  5. Charles Leslie Oswell, Boston University
  6. Robert Gould RoysterΩ , Northeastern University
  7. Harold Percival JewellΩ , Northeastern University
  8. Richard Alexander HenryΩ , Northeastern University
  9. Robert Morris James, Tufts University

1926

  1. Frederick Douglas St. Clair

March 22, 1929

  1. Ellsworth C. Wilson, Boston University
  2. William Vernon Jackson, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  3. Mahlon McKerrow Oswell, Clark University
  4. J. Holmes

Misc. 1920’s

Samuel Alfred Allen

Elwyn Greaves Barrow

Eustace Archibald Carmichael

Adrian Crampton

Clifford Clarke

Clyde Coates

Edwin Hugh Conyers, Tufts University

Byrd Dewey Crudup

William Lloyd Allison Davis

Oliver James Derritt Jr.

Spencer Charles Disher

Irwin Tillman Dorch

Henry B. Duncan

Marron William Crawford Fort

Solomon Carter Fuller

William Marvin Gibson

George E Gilmer

Edward S. Gray

Howard R. Gray

Phillip H. Gray

Walter Griffin Gray

Martin Walter Hawkins

John Benjamin Hill

James Otto Hill

Merrill W. Holland

Christopher Phillips Hoffman

Edward Hutchins

Henry Joseph Jeffress, Tufts University

Paul Veron Jewell

Thomas Henry Johnson

Howard Pearson Kennedy

Melvin Dow Kennedy

Willis Jefferson King

Rudolph Ulysses Lanclos, Tufts University

 

William Sandord Lawrence

Edward H Matthews

James W. Matthews

Joseph Addison Mason

Francis Wilson McCoy

Egbert Chappelle McLeod

Edward Coburn Niles

William Almy Occomy

Naudin Jospeh Oswell

Norman Peterson

William Lawrence Peppers

Oliver Bernard Quick

Andrew Fletcher Rosemond

Phillip Cooley Robins

G. H. Scott

Ogbon Napoleon Simmons

Charles Clinton Spaulding Jr.

Frederick Douglas St. Clair

Francis Ernest Syphax, Boston University

Terrell

Dudley Hubbard Thomas

Richard Turpin

Melville Felton Whedbee

Joseph Franklin Walker, Tufts University

 

Silas Perry Washington

Arthur Wilson

Benjamin F. Wilson

Charles Ross Winthrop

Back to the top

1930s

March 25, 1931

  1.  William Moreland Forte, Boston University
  2. George W. Brinson
  3. William Radford AndersonΩ , Northeastern University
  4. Nathaniel Alexander Handy, Boston University

May 19, 1934

  1. John Vaze Parnell, Jr., Boston University
  2. Theodore Nelson Louden, Boston University
  3. Alfred B. Cox
  4. Manza Arnold Thomas
  5. Ernest Sinclair Slaughter

1935

  1. George Ignatious Lythcott, Jr., Bates College
  2. Milton Theodore Riddick, Boston University

May 9, 1936

  1. Bernardin Francis Dabney, Boston University
  2. Ralph E. Johnson, Harvard University
  3. Herbert Tolson CheltenhamΩ , Northeastern University
  4. Herbert Edward Tucker, Jr.Ω , Northeastern University
  5. Herbert Murlin Hayes, Boston University
  6. Sutherland Parker, New England Conservatory
  7. Oscar S. Burrows

1936

  1. Emmett Issac Wroten
  2. Joseph Underwood
  3. Charles Humphrey Michie
  4. John G. Frances
  5. A M Thomas

May 15, 1937

  1. Joseph Walker, Boston University
  2. Major Edward Butler Williams, Jr.
  3. Richard Beck Underwood, Northeastern University
  4. Darnley Leon Corbin, New England Conservatory

December 23, 1938

  1. Lloyd Hugh Magbie, Boston University
  2. Edward Dugger, Jr., Tufts University
  3. James F Chretien
  4. Vernon H. Powell

June 15, 1939

  1. William P. Boswell

1930s Unsorted

  1. Richard Kenneth Barksdale
  2. William S. Baskerville
  3. Raymond Holmes Carter
  4. Howard Fould
  5. Rudy Hightower
  6. Vernon T. Jackson
  7. Paul Lincoln Jones, Tufts University
  8. Robert Louden
  9. John Parnell
  10. Charles Whitted Quick
  11. Manza Thomas
  12. Percy Walter Tucker

Back to the top

1940s

April 6, 1940

  1. Reginald Aubra Pearman, Boston University
  2. Francis Putnam Hazel, Jr., Tufts University
  3. James Weldon Reynolds
  4. James Holt Reeves
  5. John A. Browne

March 17, 1941

  1. Lloyd George Morrison, Bates College
  2. Leslie C. Brown, New England Conservatory

1942

  1. David Watson Daly Dickson, Bowdoin College

1945

  1. Matthew Bullock Jr., Bowdoin College
  2. Charles Cyril Bentley, Brown University
  3. George Silva Lima, Brown University

1946

  1. Herbert Turner
  2. Everrett E. Asbury
  3. Aldous S. Rigley
  4. Ernest C. Smith, Boston University
  5. Charles E. Cobb

March 1, 1947

  1. John Clifton Clark, Jr., New England School of Anatomy
  2. Robert Charles Garnett, Jr.
  3. Wilson Lewis HuntΩ , Northeastern University
  4. Jerome Theodolph Lewis, Colby College
  5. Paul Lawrence MoodyΩ , Northeastern University
  6. Henry A. Ryce, Boston University
  7. Charles Alfred Small, Tufts University
  8. William Wesley Wright, Jr., Boston University
  9. Roy Maynard Ellis, Tufts University

March 13, 1948

  1. John David McKinney, Boston University
  2. Furman Madison Jones, Jr., Tufts University
  3. Vernon Maurice Jones, Tufts University
  4. Kenneth Augustus Anderson, Jr., Boston College
  5. Duncan Allen Dottin, Boston University
  6. Oliver Levering Bowens, Tufts University
  7. Erias Hyman
  8. Lewis M. Young, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  9. Ralph King, Boston College
  10. O’Ray Edwards,

February 12, 1949

  1. Frederick J.  Gumbs, Boston University
  2. John O’Sullivan Francis, Boston University
  3. Alvin Oleander Patterson
  4. Rollins Griffith
  5. Cortland Otis Dugger, Tufts University
  6. George Clinton Vidal, Boston University

1949

  1. Thomas Lucien Vincent Blair, Northeastern University
  2. Louis Reginald Brothers, Sr.
  3. Samuel N. Lambert, Boston University
  4. Harold Blair
  5. Frank Clarke, Boston University

1940-1949 Unsorted

  1. George A. Lopez
  2. Charles M. Roberson
  3. Craig Herbert Yorke, Sr.
  4. Alfred Johnson
  5. Raymond L Wilkins
  6. Ollie Redden
  7. Trent S Russell
  8. Jesse B Chase
  9. Donald C Watson

Back to the top

1950s

March 14, 1950

  1. Roy Perry

October 1, 1950

  1. Francis Mitchell

December 16, 1950

  1. Jack E. Robinson, Jr., Boston University
  2. William David Byard, Suffolk University
  3. James Primes
  4. George E. Warner, New England Conservatory
  5. Marvin E. Gilmore, New England Conservatory
  6. Clifton Adolphus Moore, Sr., Boston University
  7. Charles W Jiggets, Northeastern University

June 2, 1951

  1. Roger In Blackwell
  2. Jack E. Brent
  3. Harold Frye
  4. John Edward Davis, Northeastern University
  5. Richard Vincent Lawson, Boston University
  6. John Henry Moulton
  7. Ovid Leland Mackinnon, Tufts University
  8. Ulysses J Montgomery, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  9. Gastrel Lancelot Riley, Boston University
  10. David Carlton Sanford, Boston Conservatory
  11. Ronald Bernd Singleton, Tufts University
  12. Harvey F Davis, Jr., Boston University
  13. Melvin Ross
  14. Robert Jocelyn Spence

March 20, 1952

  1. Leon A. Ewing, Boston University
  2. Lennard A. Massey
  3. Wheeler Sampson, Boston University
  4. Winston H. Robbins
  5. James Mayo Galloway

May 29, 1952

  1. Arthur Leroy Collins, Boston College
  2. Lincoln A Jones, Boston University
  3. Raymond Davis, Boston University
  4. Ronald Elliot Morris, Boston University
  5. Clayton Bywaters, Springfield College
  6. Elias Mulzack, Springfield College
  7. Edward D. Mcclure

1953

  1. Paul Lewis, Boston University
  2. Thomas Wade Allen, Boston University
  3. Butley Blakeney
  4. Ernest Bristol

1954

  1. Kenneth O. Brothers, Northeastern University
  2. Calvin Vreeland Perry, Boston University
  3. Reynold Agustus Cadogan
  4. Wayne B. Hazzard, Trinity College
  5. Dr. Theophilus Elisha McKinney, Jr., Bowdoin College

April 2, 1955

  1. Charles Theodore Martin, Harvard University
  2. Lewis H Atkins, Boston University
  3. Vaughn C. Payne, Jr., Harvard University
  4. Horace Shearer

March 30, 1956

  1. Lloyd Henry Bell, Boston University
  2. Norman A. Reid, Boston University
  3. Nathaniel Robertson, Boston University
  4. Walter Craig, Boston University
  5. Vernon Gilbert Graves
  6. Elmer Kountze, Boston University
  7. William F. Scott

November 11, 1957

  1. Louis James White, Boston College
  2. Joseph K. Hurd, Harvard University
  3. Robert Patterson Watkins, III, Harvard University
  4. Nathaniel John Douglas, Harvard University

March 29, 1958

  1. Ivan Leroy Wingood, Boston University
  2. William Bertrand Golden, Harvard University
  3. Joseph Hoffman, Harvard University
  4. William Edward Gates, Boston University
  5. Richard Bayne, Northeastern University

February 5, 1959

  1. Vincent H. Frye
  2. William Frank Lytle, Northeastern University
  3. David Enos Van Allen
  4. Robert John Underwood, Northeastern University

November 7, 1959

  1. Joseph Claudes Young

1950-59 Unsorted

  1. Charles F Anderson
  2. Lee Bostic
  3. George C Branche Jr.
  4. Richie Coleman
  5. Tom Frazer
  6. Hard
  7. Stanley Edward Mcfarlane, Jr.
  8. Richard Keels
  9. George Richard White, Tufts University

Back to the top

1960s

December 3, 1960

  1. Wayne A. Budd, Boston College
  2. Joseph B. Latta, New England College of Pharmacy
  3. Kenneth A. Morris, Boston College

April 23, 1961

  1. Lincoln D. Chandler, Harvard University
  2. William Murphy, Jr., Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  3. Leon T. Nelson, Colby College
  4. Eric C. Michaux, Boston University
  5. John R. Marshall, Jr., Northeastern University
  6. Charles D. Meadows, Boston University
  7. Richard Tsukasa Kotomori, Sr., Harvard University
  8. Frederick William Wiley, Northeastern University
  9. Richard C. Francis, Boston University
  10. Earl H. McClearney, Jr., Boston University
  11. James H. Heard

April 21, 1962

  1. Harvey Jones, Northeastern University
  2. Lamont Bettis, Brandeis University
  3. Dr. Allen Rousse Sullivan, Northeastern University
  4. Wesley G Wallace, Jr., Northeastern University
  5. Richard Mullins, Northeastern University
  6. Arthur Leroy Stewart, Boston State Teacher’s College
  7. John H Edwards, Boston College
  8. Randolph Cross, Boston University
  9. Alonzo Alvin Thompson, Boston University
  10. Robert Burns

February 16, 1963

  1. Homer Platt
  2. Bruce Pierce
  3. Edward Harvey Thompson, Jr.
  4. Legrand Hines, Jr.
  5. Mack Davis, Boston University

December 21, 1963

  1. Otis Kelly
  2. Phillip Mendes, Boston University
  3. Howard Braxton

May 1, 1964

  1. George White (Karim Abdel Shakur)
  2. Joseph Douglas Toppin, III, Bentley College
  3. Malcolm R. Mooney, Boston University
  4. Harold N. Dupee, Northeastern University
  5. Emery St. Clair Springer, Jr., Northeastern University

March 12, 1965- Jive Five

  1. George Livingston Saunders III, Northeastern University
  2. Stephen Griffin, Harvard Extension
  3. Ray Smith, III, Boston University/Harvard Extension
  4. Cedric Coleman, New England Conservatory
  5. Samuel Walker, Northeastern University

December 29, 1965

  1. Joseph W. Perkins, Brandeis University
  2. John Potts Jr., Harvard University

January 8, 1966

  1. Tyrone Mark Powell, Northeastern University
  2. Delano B. Farrar, Northeastern University

May 19, 1966- One Lone Dog

  1. Clifford Bernard Janey, Northeastern University

April 28, 1967 – Magnificent Seven

  1. Neil Halliday, Northeastern University
  2. Isaiah M. Blankston, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  3. Theodore Greer, Lowell Institute of Technology
  4. Charles F. Lloyd
  5. Gordon L. Dupree
  6. Norman Ross
  7. Leonard Hubbard, Northeastern University

December 16, 1967

  1. James R. Turner, Jr, Northeastern University

December 16, 1967

  1. Preston H. Butler
  2. Barry Chantrelle
  3. John Arthuer Lightfoot, Northeastern University

May 18, 1968- The Ebony Eight

  1. Richard Lewis Taylor, Boston University
  2. Joseph Feaster, Northeastern University
  3. Norvel McDonald, Northeastern University
  4. Leon L. Turner, Sr., University of Massachusetts
  5. Glenn Samuel Williams, Boston University
  6. Arnold Theodore Evans, Brandeis University
  7. William Barry Nixon, Northeastern University

1968 – The Lone Dog

  1. Lonnie Burnett Barnes, Jr.

1968 – Dynamic Duo

  1. Monroe Moseley, University of Rhode Island
  2. Christopher Ray, Boston University

April 23, 1969 – Heavenly Eleven

  1. Patrick L. Diamond, Boston University
  2. Laurence Bonnemère, Boston University
  3. Eric Jackson , Boston University
  4. Hubert A. Miller
  5. Frederick C. Walker III, Boston University
  6. John Sandidge, Boston University
  7. John C. McPherson, Boston University
  8. Walter Johnson
  9. Bruce A. Dandrige

Back to the top

1970s

April 11, 1970 – Double Half Dozen

  1. William Burney, Boston University
  2. Richard W. Boulware, Boston University
  3. Maurice Fondville, Berklee College
  4. Richard Morris, Boston University
  5. Algernon J. Bolden, Boston University
  6. Harold Lee Lockhart Brown, Boston University
  7. Michael B. Coppick, Boston University
  8. Madison Suvain, Boston University
  9. Maurice D. Rogers, Northeastern University
  10. Peter Jones, Boston University
  11. Darryl Gilliam Smith, Boston University
  12. Gregory A. Pemberton, Boston University

November 6, 1971 – Copasetic Five

  1. Johnny Perez
  2. Earl Howard, Boston University
  3. Mario Barton, Boston University
  4. Brian D. Clarke, Boston University
  5. Gary Hawkins, Northeastern University

April 29, 1972 – Thirteen Stones of Granite

  1. Mike Robertson
  2. Larry Moore
  3. Dwight Wilson
  4. Augustus Guittierez
  5. Antone Dias, Boston University
  6. Robert William Dismus, Boston University
  7. Gregory Hall
  8. Huey Morgan
  9. Anthony Russell Williams, Boston University
  10. Whitney Valentine, Boston University
  11. Maurice Greene
  12. William McKay, Boston University
  13. Raymond E. Lipscombe, Boston University

April 27, 1973 – Thirteen Souls on Ice

  1. Kelvin J. Baldwin, Northeastern University
  2. Darryl Killebrew, Northeastern University
  3. Walter Richardson, Northeastern University
  4. Manse Sullivan, Boston University
  5. Kevin Bush, Boston University
  6. David Shuler, Northeastern University
  7. Rodney N. Douglas, Northeastern University
  8. Harry Darrell Webb, Northeastern University
  9. Mike Burgis, Northeastern University
  10. Rick Dillard, Boston University
  11. Stafford Knuckle, Northeastern University
  12. Melvin A. Seagers, Boston University
  13. John Edgar Stewart, Boston University

April 13, 1974 –  Super Slick Six

  1. Garey Lee Taylor, Boston University
  2. Maceo Burke, Boston University
  3. Harry W. Perry, Northeastern University
  4. John Milton Younge, Boston University
  5. Steven P. Jones, Boston University
  6. Royal Edward Spurlark, III, Boston University

April 18, 1975 – Smooth Scintillating Six

  1. David D. Hamlar Jr., Tufts University
  2. Bruce Girigorie, Boston College
  3. Marvin Claude Coble, Northeastern University
  4. Jeffrey Hill, Northeastern University
  5. Jeffery Cole, Boston University
  6. Kenneth Gill, Boston College

April 10, 1976 – Three the Hard Way

  1. Chauncey D. Wallace, Boston University
  2. Gordon S. Boelter, Northeastern University
  3. John Conner, Northeastern University

January 16, 1977 – Devastating Deuce

  1. Steve R. Wynter, Northeastern University
  2. Kevin F. McCarthy, Northeastern University

April 16, 1977 – Cardinal Four

  1. Edward Roberts, Northeastern University
  2. Derek Jose Garrett, Boston College
  3. Larry G. Oriol, Boston College
  4. Karl J. Coiscou, Northeastern University

April 9, 1978 – The Notorious Twelve

  1. William C. Jones, Northeastern University
  2. Keith Spencer, Northeastern University
  3. Harold Jackson, Northeastern University
  4. Mike Smith, Tufts University
  5. Lawrence E. Harris, Northeastern University
  6. Eugene Marshall, Northeastern University
  7. Vernell Baker, Boston College
  8. Donyell Bourgeois, Northeastern University
  9. Keith Mathews, Boston College
  10. Arthur Randall Davenport, Jr , Northeastern University
  11. Charles Chaplin, Northeastern University
  12. Larry Taylor, Northeastern University

Back to the top

1980s

April 12, 1980 – Infamous Eight of ’80

  1. Blake Russell, Northeastern University
  2. Robert  Jones, Boston University
  3. Oliver Keith Baker, Massachusetts Institute Technology
  4. Brian Johnson, Tufts University
  5. Mark S. Thomas, Tufts University
  6. Joseph Doug Harris, Tufts University
  7. Joseph N. Dunston, Tufts University
  8. Jeffery A. Rice, Northeastern University

April 18, 1981 – Three Who Dared

  1. Rodney Van Robinson, Northeastern University
  2. Robert Hillman, Massachusetts Institute Technology
  3. David Tribble, Massachusetts Institute Technology

April 24, 1982 – Two Soul Survivors

  1. Miguel A. Pinto, Northeastern University
  2. Wesley Mayo, Northeastern University

April 18, 1983 – One Unconquerable Soul

  1. Carl R. A. Wright, Boston University

March 3, 1984 – Five Deadly Sins

  1. Derrick F. Hatten, Boston University
  2. David Miller, Boston University
  3. Anthony Benjamin, Boston College
  4. Shawn A. Wilson, Boston University
  5. Benjamin Brayboy, Northeastern University

April 26, 1985 – Just the Two of Us

  1. Larry Sal Simon, Boston College
  2. Derrick Anthony Brinton, Northeastern University

1986 – My Three Sons

  1. Robert Reynolds Marshall, Boston College
  2. Andre Birotte, Jr., Tufts University
  3. Curtis Cassius Nelson, Wentworth Institute of Technology

1987 – Last Straw

  1. Anthony Williams, Tufts University

March 12, 1988 – Five Soldiers of a New Day

  1. Jimmy Colley, Boston College
  2. Eric Damon Mitchell, Tufts University
  3. Ian Lefranc, Wentworth Institute of Technology
  4. Brian Byrd, Massachusetts Institute Technology
  5. Michael Carithers, Harvard University

March 25, 1989 – Seven No Matter What

  1. Jayson Oswald Taylor, Boston College
  2. Quan Gerald Smith, Northeastern University
  3. Malcolm Norwood Foy, Wentworth Institute of Technology
  4. Kyle Sven Edmonds, Boston College
  5. Ian Reid, Northeastern University
  6. Darren Leafton Kirton, Boston College
  7. Clifford Lamont Issac, Boston College

Back to the top

1990s

April 7, 1990 – Six Above the Law

  1. Derrick DeCosta Greene, Northeastern University
  2. Aaron Andre Pettiford Chandler, Northeastern University
  3. Marcus Delgado, Boston University
  4. Gregory Hunter, Tufts University
  5. Byron Patrick Hurt, Northeastern University
  6. Harry McKindley Lightfoot, Jr., Tufts University

September 27, 1991 – Three Lords of Death

  1. Christopher Eugene Bennett, Tufts University
  2. Anthony Maurice Williams, Northeastern University
  3. Sharrieff William Christmas, Northeastern University

May 14, 1992 – Funky Five Phantoms

  1. Gary Evan Ezell, Jr., Northeastern University
  2. Trevor Rory Mathurin, Boston College
  3. Claude Thomas Tolbert, III, Harvard University
  4. Chad Dominic Robinson, Northeastern University
  5. Anthony Derrell Barfield, Tufts University

June 4, 1993 – Three Devastating Dogs of Doom

  1. David Lance Carl, Tufts University
  2. Andrew Gary Grant, Northeastern University
  3. Frederick Tyrone Farrier, Holy Cross College

May 18, 1994 – One Thoroughly Immersed

  1. Yvel Joseph, Northeastern University

May 25, 1995 – One Man Show

  1. Torrance Jamieson Mosley, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

December 20, 1996 – Three Last Words

  1. Shawn Josiah Harris, University of Massachusetts-Boston
  2. Jason DeShun Ross, Boston University
  3. Jonathan Robert Carl, Tufts University

Back to the top

2000s

April 26, 2009 – Three Hounds from Hell

  1. Lenward Gatison, II, University of Massachusetts-Boston
  2. Trevor Antwon Cooper, Berklee College
  3. Xavier Aloysius Cunningham, Harvard University

Back to the top

2010s

May 2, 2010 – One of Sterling Worth

  1. Daniel Jamar Boyd, Northeastern University

August 16, 2013 – Backbone

  1. Daquan Maurice Hill, Northeastern University
  2. Norman Robert Hayes, II, Harvard University
  3. Reynaldo Emil Kirton, Harvard University
  4. John Scott Martin, Berklee College

June 18, 2016 – Cord of Three Strands

  1. DeMarr Xavier Vass, University of Massachusetts-Boston
  2. Terrell Ja-von Heyward, Clark University
  3. Darien Ray Long, Boston University

April 21, 2017 – Four Forged by Fire

  1. Quincy Jordan Fowler-Cotton, Berklee College
  2. Devin Kendall Harvin, Boston University
  3. Che Julian Aroyewun, Boston University
  4. Tyler Austin Gray, Harvard University

March 31, 2018 – Three Beasts of the East

  1. Lawrence Leonard Nelson, III, Tufts University
  2. Avery William Taylor, Merrimack College
  3. Samuel Francois, Merrimack College

April 1, 2019 – The Furious Four of Fortitude

  1.  Bertram Watson, Harvard University
  2. Devin Dwayne Darrington, Harvard University
  3. Christopher W. Cesar, Worcester State
  4. Joshua Edward Benjamin III, Harvard University

 

Back to the top

2020s

September 4, 2020 – The Unwavering Four

  1. Derrick Gerard Lottie, Jr., Boston University
  2. Johnny General Powell, Harvard University
  3. Langston John Swafford, Boston College
  4. Solomon Tabe Egbe, Jr., Harvard University

March 27, 2021 – The Fab Five

  1. Shaka Malik Moales, Merrimack College
  2. Diego Meritus, Tufts University
  3. Jelani Ronald Machen, Harvard University
  4. Matthew Donald Tynes, Harvard University
  5. David Garikai Madzivanyika, Harvard University

Back to the top

Share